Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick

£24.95 With Vat Relief
£29.94 inc. VAT

The Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick combines a lightweight aluminium shaft with adjustable height and a durable, wipeable silicone handle.

It folds into four sections for easier storage and transport and is available in Navy Blue, Teal, Burgundy and Sage with a matching wrist cord and ferrule.

Silicone Handle Folding Stick Sage
Walking Stick Strap
Folding Walking Stick Bag with a walking stick inside
This item: Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick £24.95 With Vat Relief
£29.94 inc. VAT
£24.95 With Vat Relief
£29.94 inc. VAT
1 × Replacement Walking Stick Strap £2.99 with VAT Relief
£3.59 inc. VAT
1 × Folding Walking Stick Bag £5.09 with VAT Relief
£6.11 inc. VAT

If you’re disabled or have a long-term illness, you will not be charged VAT on products designed or adapted for your own personal or domestic use.

To find out more information contact one of our mobility experts or visit the government website for further advice.

All you need to do is add everything to your basket and when you are ready to checkout just simply click the shopping cart icon in the top right of the screen. Once you have entered your details you will be asked ‘Are you eligible for VAT Exemption?’ and if you qualify click the ‘Disability VAT Exemption’ option and continue to fill in the form once you have completed the form your cart will change to show VAT at £0.

The Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick combines a lightweight aluminium shaft with adjustable height and a durable, wipeable silicone handle. It folds into four sections for easier storage and transport and is available in four colours with a matching wrist cord and ferrule.

Lightweight Folding Walking Stick

Designed for convenient everyday walking support, this folding walking stick uses a lightweight aluminium shaft that separates into four sections when folded.

The compact folding design makes the stick easier to store or transport when it is not required, whether you are keeping it at home, in the car, in luggage or in a suitably sized bag.

4 sections
Compact folding design
33″–37″
Adjustable height
113kg
Maximum user weight

Adjustable Height

The walking stick can be adjusted from approximately 33″ (83.8cm) to 37″ (94cm), allowing the handle height to be altered within this range.

Make sure the height adjustment is securely locked before using the walking stick.

Wipeable Silicone Handle

A silicone handle provides the main hand contact point and has a durable, wipeable surface for straightforward everyday cleaning.

The lightweight aluminium shaft provides a stated maximum user weight of 113kg.

Four Colour Options

Choose from Navy Blue, Teal, Burgundy or Sage to suit your preferred style.

Each version is supplied with a matching wrist cord and ferrule, creating a coordinated finish across the walking stick.

Before use: Make sure all four sections of the walking stick are fully assembled and securely positioned and that the height adjustment is locked before placing weight through the stick.

Explore Walking Sticks & Accessories

Browse our wider range of walking sticks and canes, or explore mobility aid bags for carrying and storing suitable folding walking aids.

Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick Specifications

Key specifications for the Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick.

Product TypeFolding walking stick
Minimum Height33" (approx. 83.8cm)
Maximum Height37" (approx. 94cm)
Height AdjustmentYes
Maximum User Weight113kg
ShaftAluminium
HandleSilicone
FoldingYes – folds into four sections
Wrist CordIncluded – colour matched
FerruleIncluded – colour matched
ColoursNavy Blue, Teal, Burgundy, Sage
Choosing the height

The walking stick adjusts within the stated 33"–37" range. If you are unsure which walking-stick height is appropriate, seek suitable professional advice rather than selecting a setting based on overall body height alone.

Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick FAQs

Answers to common questions about the Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick.

Is the Silicone Handle Walking Stick foldable?

Yes. The aluminium shaft folds into four sections to make the walking stick more compact for storage and transport.

How many sections does the walking stick fold into?

The walking stick folds into four sections along the shaft.

Is the height adjustable?

Yes. The walking stick has an adjustable height range of approximately 33" (83.8cm) to 37" (94cm).

What is the maximum user weight?

The stated maximum user weight is 113kg.

What is the walking stick made from?

The folding shaft is made from lightweight aluminium and the handle has a silicone surface.

Is the silicone handle wipeable?

Yes. The silicone handle has a durable, wipeable surface for straightforward everyday cleaning.

Does the walking stick include a wrist cord?

Yes. A colour-matched wrist cord is included with the walking stick.

Does it include a ferrule?

Yes. A matching ferrule is supplied with the walking stick.

What colours are available?

The walking stick is available in Navy Blue, Teal, Burgundy and Sage.

Can I carry the walking stick in a bag when folded?

The four-section folding design makes the walking stick considerably more compact for storage and transport. As we do not have a verified folded measurement for this model, check the dimensions of your intended bag before assuming a particular fit.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Silicone Handle Folding Walking Stick”

Copyright © 2026 Modern Mobility | All Rights Reserved. VAT Relief | Cancellations Return Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions